Snyder v. Unit Corp.
[…] Defendant may file a preliminary motion for summary judgment without prejudice to filing a second motion for summary judgment addressing the merits of Plaintiff's Title VII claim in the event the Court finds that it is a proper Defendant.

To the extent Plaintiff seeks to recover under Burk v. K-Mart, 770 P.2d 24 (Okla. 1989), for the alleged violation of Oklahoma public policy, such a claim is no longer viable. Rather, the Oklahoma Anti-Discrimination Act provides exclusive remedies under Oklahoma law for individuals alleging racial discrimination in employment. See Okla. Stat. tit. 25, § 1350(A) ("A cause of action for employment-based discrimination is hereby created and any common law remedies are hereby abolished."); id. § 1101(A) (noting the OADA "provides for exclusive remedies within the state of the policies for individuals alleging discrimination in employment on the basis of race, color, national origin, sex, religion, creed, age, disability or genetic information.").