Snyder v. Berryhill
[…] Judge Saporito cited to Salles v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec., 229 Fed. Appx. 140, 145 n.2 (3d Cir. 2007), and indicated that Salles held that "[b]ecause the ALJ found in Salles favor at step two, even if he erroneously concluded that some of her impairments were non-severe, any error was harmless." He also cited to 20 C.F.R. §416.945(a)(2)("We will consider all of your medically determinable impairments of which we are aware, including your medically determinable impairments which are not 'severe,' . . . when we assess your residual functional capacity".). (Id.).

"At step two of the sequential analysis, an individual seeking benefits under the Act bears the burden of proving that he suffers from 'a medically severe impairment or combination of impairments.'" Alvarado v. Colvin, 147 F.Supp.3d 297, 310 E.D.Pa. 2015) (citation omitted).