Snyder Bros., Inc. v. Pa. Pub. Util. Comm'n
[…] 157 A.3d at 1030-31 (emphasis added). In contrast, in Snyder II, our Supreme Court concluded that, while "any" was an ambiguous term, "under Act 13, an unconventional vertical well is a 'vertical gas well' subject to assessment of an impact fee for a calendar year whenever that well's natural gas production exceeds 90,000 cubic feet per day in at least one calendar month of that year." Snyder II, 198 A.3d at 1079 (emphasis added).

"The [C]ommission shall assess interest on any delinquent fee at the rate determined under section 2307(a) (relating to commission)." 58 Pa.C.S. §2308(a). Pursuant to section 2307(a) of Act 13, the "[C]ommission shall have the authority to make all inquiries and determinations necessary to calculate and collect the fee, administrative charges or assessments imposed under this chapter, including, if applicable, interest and penalties." 58 Pa.C.S. §2307(a).