Snyder Bros., Inc. v. Pa. Pub. Util. Comm'n
[…] As referenced above, but reproduced in more detail here, pursuant to section 2303(b) of Act 13, a well producer must submit to the Commission an annual report identifying the number of unconventional gas wells along with payment of impact fees. 58 Pa.C.S. §2303(b). Section 2303(a) states that "the fee imposed under this chapter shall be due by April 1, 2013, and each April 1 thereafter" and "[t]he fee shall become delinquent if not remitted to the [C]ommission on the reporting date." 58 Pa.C.S. §2303(a) (emphasis added); see also Section 2307(e) of Act 13, 58 Pa.C.S. §2307(e) ("If no report is filed or a producer files a false or fraudulent report with the intent to evade the