Snider v. Rogers (In re Rogers)
[…] HON. PAUL R. WARREN

United States Bankruptcy Judge


Summaries of

Snider v. Rogers (In re Rogers)

UNITED STATES BANKRUPTCY COURT WESTERN DISTRICT OF NEW YORK
Jan 25, 2018
Bankruptcy Case No. 17-21187-PRW (Bankr. W.D.N.Y. Jan. 25, 2018)
Case details for

Snider v. Rogers (In re Rogers)

Case Details

Full title:In re: Michael J. Rogers, dba Roger's Farms, Debtor. Jeffrey Snider…

Court:UNITED STATES BANKRUPTCY COURT WESTERN DISTRICT OF NEW YORK

Date published: Jan 25, 2018

Citations

Bankruptcy Case No. 17-21187-PRW (Bankr. W.D.N.Y. Jan. 25, 2018)

Citing Cases

In re Worden

Section 1208(c) provides that "[o]n request of a party in interest, and after notice and a hearing, the court…