Smith v. State Div. of Welfare & Supportive Servs.
[…] In its answering brief, respondent states it was not required to register the California support order, as it was enforcing that order through administrative procedures permitted by NRS 130.507(2) (stating that "[u]pon receipt of the documents [establishing an out of state order of support], the support-enforcement agency, without initially seeking to register the order, shall consider and, if appropriate, use any administrative procedure authorized by the law of this State to enforce a support order or an income-withholding order, or both").