No. 05-10-01642-CR
[…] Jackson v. Virginia, 443 U.S. 307, 319 (1979); Brooks v. State, 323 S.W.3d 893, 899 (Tex. Crim. App. 2010) (plurality op.). We defer to the jury's credibility and weight determinations because the jury is the sole judge of the witnesses' credibility and the weight to be given their testimony. See Jackson, 443 U.S. at 326.
Applicable Law
A person commits the offense of indecency with a child by contact if the person engages in sexual contact with a child younger than 17 years of age with the intent to arouse or gratify the person's sexual desire. Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 21.11(a) & (c)(1) (West 2011). "Sexual contact" includes "any touching by a person, including touching through clothing, of the anus, breast, or any part of the genitals of a child." Id. § 21.11(c)(1).
Analysis