Smith v. State
[…] Although a physical examination of the victim revealed no evidence of trauma to the genital or anal area, the victim tested positive for chlamydia. The victim also had old rope burns on her hands. The victim gave a statement concerning the sexual abuse to a social worker, and the social worker testified that T.F. told her that Smith had engaged her in acts of anal, oral, and vaginal sex. A psychologist, Anique Whitmore, also testified concerning the various ways victims of child sexual abuse may disclose the abuse.

(a) Pursuant to OCGA § 16–6–1(a)(1), a person commits the offense of rape when he has “carnal knowledge” of a female “forcibly and against her will.” “Carnal knowledge in rape occurs where there is any penetration of the female sex organ by the male sex organ.” OCGA § 16–6–1(a). “The term ‘against her will’ means without consent; the term ‘forcibly’ means acts of physical force, threats of death or physical bodily harm, or mental coercion, such as intimidation.” (Footnote omitted.) Jenkins v. State, 259 Ga.App. 87, 88(1), 576 S.E.2d 68 (2003).