Smith v. State
[…] (Footnote omitted.) Jenkins v. State, 259 Ga.App. 87, 88(1), 576 S.E.2d 68 (2003).

The victim's testimony was sufficient to establish that Smith had vaginal intercourse with her. Further, the jury could infer from the victim's testimony and her young age that she did not willingly consent but was intimidated into complying with Smith's demands out of fear of punishment. Thus, viewed in a light most favorable to the verdict, this evidence was sufficient to enable a rational trier of fact to find beyond a reasonable doubt that Smith committed the offense of rape. See id.

(b) OCGA § 16–6–4(c) provides that a “person commits the offense of aggravated child molestation when such person commits an offense of child molestation which ... involves an act of sodomy.” Further, “[a] person commits the offense of child molestation when [he or she] ... [d]oes any immoral or indecent act to or in the presence of or with any child under the age of 16 years with the intent to arouse or satisfy the sexual desires of either the child or the person.” OCGA § 16–6–4(a)(1). An act of sodomy includes “any sexual act involving the sex organs of one person and the ... anus of another.” OCGA § 16–6–2(a)(1).