Smith v. Kershentsef
[…] Am. Cmplt. ¶ 23. Defendants deny that they made any oral warranty promise. As a disputed fact, the Court will view it in the light most favorable to Defendants (e.g. that Defendants did not make such a promise).

As the non-moving parties, the facts are viewed in the light most favorable to Defendants. Am. Eagle Outfitters v. Lyle & Scott Ltd., 584 F.3d 575, 581 (3d Cir. 2009).

Plaintiff further alleges that Defendants failed to provide him with the mandated FTC "Buyer's Guide" when purchasing the vehicle. See 16 C.F.R. § 455.2(a) ("Before you offer a used vehicle for sale to a consumer, you must prepare, fill in as applicable and display on that vehicle the applicable 'Buyers Guide.' "). Defendants also deny this assertion and contend that the Buyer's Guide was affixed to the vehicle. In that this fact is also disputed, the Court views it in the light most favorable to Defendants. It is upon these facts that Plaintiff bases his UTPCPL claims.