Smith Unempl. Compensation Case
[…] Allen Unemployment Compensation Case, 174 Pa. Super. 514, 517, 102 A.2d 195. Claimant's conduct did not meet the test of common sense and good faith. Kaylock Unemployment Compensation Case, 165 Pa. Super. 376, 67 A.2d 801. He merely was dissatisfied with the conditions of his employment and his leaving was precipitated by a temperamental clash with his superintendent. He could have continued his employment with the construction company; his separation from his job therefore was voluntary. Labenski Unemployment Compensation Case, 171 Pa. Super. 325, 90 A.2d 331.

Section 401(f) provides: "Compensation shall be payable to any employe who is or becomes unemployed, and who — (f) Has, subsequent to his voluntarily leaving work without good cause . . . been paid remuneration for services in an amount equal to or in excess of eight (8) times his weekly benefit rate . . ." Clearly claimant is barred under this provision of the law.