Sliker v. Apfel
[…] Id. at 426. This apparently was based on the plaintiff's own self-report that "she had few `other' (non-alcoholic) complaints. She states when she is sober, she eats well, exercises well, functions normally daily, etc." Id. at 430.

In her Statement of Errors, the plaintiff also asserted that Dr. Crockett failed to complete an obligatory MRFC form, a proposition for which she cited 20 C.F.R. § 416.919n(c)(6). Statement of Errors at [2]. In fact, the regulation makes clear that "the absence of such a statement in a consultative examination report will not make the report incomplete." 20 C.F.R. § 416.919n(c)(6); see also 20 C.F.R. § 404.1519n(c)(6). The plaintiff's counsel conceded at oral argument that Dr. Crockett's failure to complete an MRFC form was not reversible error.