Slack v. Suburban Propane Partners, L.P.
[…] See Twombly, 550 U.S. at 545 ("Factual allegations must be enough to raise a right to relief above the speculative level on the assumption that all of the complaint's allegations are true."). Defendants' motion to dismiss this claim is therefore granted. Because the addition of new factual allegations will not cure the deficiency in this claim, this claim is dismissed with prejudice.

2. NJ-UCC Claim

N.J.S.A. 12A:2-305, New Jersey's codification of section 2-305 of the Uniform Commercial Code (the "U.C.C.") provides in pertinent part that, in contracts containing open price terms, "the price is a reasonable price" N.J.S.A. 12A:2-305(1), and (2) "[a] price to be fixed by the seller or by the buyer means a price for him to fix in good faith." N.J.S.A. 12A:2-305(2).