Singhania v. Holder
[…] (Id.) Accordingly, Sanjay has no pending unadjudicated applications with USCIS.

Sanjay's NTA has been filed in the immigration court. The first master hearing is scheduled for November 3, 2011 before Immigration Judge Michael P. Byrd.

This Court verified the settings for the Singhanias hearings by calling the Immigration Judge case status hotline at 800.898.7180.

On June 8, 2011, USCIS issued notification to Sapna that it intended to reconsider the decision to grant her Form N-400 pursuant to 8 C.F.R. § 335.5. (Id. at 5.) Section 335.5 reads, in part:

In the event that the Service receives derogatory information concerning an applicant whose application has already been granted . . . but who has not yet taken the oath of
allegiance, the Service shall remove the applicant's name from any list of granted applications or of applicants scheduled for administration of the oath of allegiance, until such time as the matter can be resolved.
Sapna was given 15 days to respond, as provided in § 335.5. (Id.) Although Sapna responded to USCIS's Motion to Reopen, she did not provide evidence to overcome the reason for reconsideration of her Form N-400. (Id.)