holding that issues not properly preserved for appellate review by the South Carolina Supreme Court on certiorari were procedurally defaulted
[…] Coleman v. Thompson, 501 U.S. 722, (1991). In his Objections, Petitioner implicitly argues that sufficient "cause" and "prejudice" exist; therefore, the court should disregard the procedural default. First, Petitioner asserts that S.C. Code section 17-27-80, which states that a court considering an application for post-conviction relief "shall make specific findings of fact, and state expressly its conclusions of law, relating to each issue presented," prevents his prosecutorial misconduct claim from being procedurally barred.