Sicherman v. World Auto Network Inc. (In re McZeal)
[…] The "Buyer's Order" and "Arbitration Agreement" do not have a choice of law clause, but Ohio has the most significant relationship to these contracts as the contracts were signed in Ohio, McZeal resided in Ohio when the contracts were signed, and World Auto operated a location in Ohio when the contracts were signed.

The trustee argues that the arbitration agreements in the "Retail Installment Contract and Security Agreement" and "Arbitration Agreement" violate the "single document rule" of Ohio Rev. Code § 4517.26 and should not be enforced. Ohio Rev. Code § 4517.26(A) states in relevant part:

Every retail and wholesale sale of a motor vehicle shall be preceded by a written instrument or contract that shall contain all of the agreements of the parties and shall be signed by the buyer and the seller.
In support of the trustee's argument, the trustee cites one Ohio case analyzing Ohio Rev. Code § 1317.02 in the context of a "spot delivery" or "yo-yo" transaction, Cartier v. Brown Credit Lot, No. CVI 04-24578, 2005 WL 3867414 (Toledo Mun. Ct.