Shumway v. Devashree Inv.
[…] Also, Defendant is ordered to ensure that each of the website postings identified in this order make accessible rooms available in the same manner as other rooms in the Defendant's hotel. Defendant shall bring its website postings into compliance within 90 days of this order and shall, for the next 180 days, maintain a policy to monitor its compliance with the ADA and its accompanying regulations.

B. Attorney's Fees and Costs

Plaintiff's complaint also seeks an award of attorney's fees, costs, and litigation expenses pursuant to 42 U.S.C. § 12205, which provides:

In any action or administrative proceeding commenced pursuant to this chapter, the court or agency, in its discretion, may allow the prevailing party, other than the United States, a reasonable attorney's fee, including litigation expenses, and costs, and the United States shall be liable for the foregoing the same as a private individual.
42 U.S.C. § 12205.

But Plaintiff did not request a specific amount of fees in their motion for a default judgment. Nor did Plaintiff provide any documentation necessary to determine whether any particular amount should be awarded.