NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (See Code Civ. Proc., § 902.)
In any event, the judgment is not ineffectual. Rather, the effect of the judgment is to void the transfer from appellant to his children for the sole purpose of permitting the Department to satisfy its judgment lien. For this limited purpose, " . . . title to [the] property conveyed . . . remains in the fraudulent grantor, which the creditor may seize, . . ." (Allee v. Shay (1928) 92 Cal.App. 749, 759; see also Hansen v. Cramer (1952) 39 Cal.2d 321.) Civil Code section 3439.07, subdivision (a)(2) specifically provides that the Property is subject to attachment, while subdivision (a)(3)(A) of that section authorizes "An injunction against further disposition by the debtor or a transferee, or both, of the asset transferred or its proceeds." And section 3439.07, subdivision (c) makes clear that, as a judgment creditor, the Department "may levy execution on the asset transferred or its proceeds." This is, no doubt, precisely what the Department intends to do with the judgment.