Civil Action No. 15-8409 (BRM)(LHG)
[…] MBNA Corp., No. 05-1771, 2006 WL 3831225, at *2 (D.N.J. Dec. 28, 2006) ("Mere disagreement with the Court will not suffice to show that the Court overlooked relevant facts or controlling law, . . . and should be dealt with through the normal appellate process. . . .") (citations omitted).
B. Defendants' Reinstatement of the Supply Agreement
Defendants argue the Court erred in finding Defendants reinstated the Supply Agreement by repeatedly accepting non-conforming goods. (ECF No. 64-1 at 10-11.) The Court cited Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 1302.70(C), which provides "the aggrieved party reinstates the contract if he accepts a non-conforming installment without seasonably notifying of cancellation or if he brings an action with respect only to past installments or demands performance as to future installments." Defendants contend the Court ignored Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 1302.70(B), which provides a buyer can reject a non-conforming installment only if the nonconformity (1) "substantially impairs the value of that installment" and (2) "cannot be cured."