Shepheard v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] Id. at *1.

Such is the case here. The ALJ found Plaintiff is capable of light work, which “requires a person to be on their feet for 2.67-5.33 hours in a day, while lifting and carrying up to 10 pounds in that time.” Elias v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec., No. 17-14033, 2019 WL 1415489, at *7 (E.D. Mich. Jan. 26, 2019) (citing SSR 83-10, 1983 WL 31251, at *5 (Jan. 1, 1983)), report and recommendation adopted, No. CV 17-14033, 2019 WL 1399944 (E.D. Mich. Mar. 28, 2019); see also 20 C.F.R. § 220.132 (defining light work as work requiring “lifting no more than 20 pounds at a time with frequent lifting or carrying of objects weighing up to 10 pounds.”). But the ALJ also provided an exception for lifting which falls within the medium exertional level, stating “she can occasionally lift and carry up to 50 pounds, frequently lift and carry up to 20 pounds, continuously lift and carry up to ten pounds” [Tr. 20].