Sheet Metal Workers Benefit F. v. Air Stream Plumbing
[…] All other attorney's fees detailed by Plaintiff are awarded. Plaintiff submitted bills for "professional services" totaling $3,453.49 This amount is reduced by the $176 in excluded fees noted above, resulting in an award of attorney's fees of $3,277.49. Costs

Plaintiff also submitted bills for court filing fees, photocopying expenses and other related costs. Title 28 U.S.C. § 1920 permits courts to tax certain costs. "Recoverable costs under section 1920 include fees of the Clerk and Marshal; fees of the court reporter for all or any part of the stenographic transcript necessarily obtained for use in the case; fees and disbursements for printing and witnesses; fees for exemplification and copies of papers necessarily obtained for use in the case; docket fees; and compensation of court appointed experts, compensation of interpreters, and for special interpretation services." Audi AG v. D'Amato, 2007 WL 313537, at *3 (E.D.Mich. Jan. 30, 2007).

Plaintiff's itemized bills include $169.68 in costs.