Shaw v. Kijakazi
[…] Id. at § 12.00(F).

At step four, the ALJ assessed Ms. Shaw's residual functional capacity (“RFC”), or “the most [Ms. Shaw] can still do despite [her] limitations.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.945. After a review of the objective medical evidence and the subjective medical opinion evidence, the ALJ concluded that Ms. Shaw retained the ability to perform light work, subject to certain limitations. R. 28-33. These limitations included:

As defined by the regulations, light work involves “lifting no more than 20 pounds at a time with frequent lifting or carrying of objects weighing up to 10 pounds.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.967(b). “Even though the weight lifted may be very little, a job is in this category when it involves sitting most of the time with some pushing and pulling of arm or leg controls.” Id.