Shannon v. Delaware Dep't of Health & Soc. Servs.
[…] Delaware Health and Social Services, Division of Social Services, http://www.dhss.delaware.gov/dss/tanf.html

3. On June 19, 2006, Ms. Shannon pled guilty to obtaining a controlled substance, a felony offense, and the Court sentenced her on July 11, 2006. 16 Del. C. § 4757(a)(3) makes it unlawful for anyone to knowingly or intentionally "acquire or obtain or attempt to acquire or obtain, possession of a controlled substance or prescription drug by misrepresentation, fraud, forgery, deception or subterfuge . . . ."

Answering Brief of Appellee Delaware Health and Social Services at 2; see also Case No. 0604016786, Crim. DI 3, 5.