Civil Action No. 1:11–cv–128.
[…] RAD at 9; see also AR 104 at 3 (noting that although S.H.'s language scores were “within normal limits on standardized tests,” weaknesses identified by her teachers could be taught in the general education setting “and reinforced during speech sessions in a small group setting”). Additionally, the IEP provided for three and a half hours of monthly occupational therapy and speech language therapy in a self-contained special education setting.
See also34 C.F.R. § 300.114(a)(2)(i)-(ii) (“Each public agency must ensure that—to the maximum extent appropriate, children with disabilities ... are educated with children who are nondisabled; and [s]pecial classes, separate schooling, or other removal of children with disabilities from the regular educational environment occurs only if the nature or severity of the disability is such that education in regular classes with the use of supplementary aids and services cannot be achieved satisfactorily.”) (emphasis added).