S.G. v. P.G.
[…] The successful party in any such suit or proceeding shall be entitled to receive payment from the other party and be reimbursed by said party for reasonable attorneys' fees, experts' fees, expenses and costs.

Further, pursuant to Domestic Relations Law ("DRL") § 238, a court in this situation "may in its discretion require either party to pay counsel fees and fees and expenses of experts directly to the attorney of the other party to enable the other party to carry on or defend the action or proceeding as, in the court's discretion, justice requires having regard to the circumstances of the case and of the respective parties."

Pursuant to both the Postnuptial Agreement and DRL § 238, an award of attorneys' and expert fees in favor of Defendant is warranted.