No. 63078.
[…] JEB, The Six–Month “Limited Priority Lien,” at 9 (emphasis added) (footnote omitted).
Nevada did not enact subsection (j) of § 3–116. Instead, it enacted a series of separate, consecutively numbered statutes, NRS 116.31162 through NRS 116.31168, each addressing a specific aspect of the nonjudicial foreclosure process NRS 116.31162 authorizes for HOA liens. These statutes use “enforce” throughout with reference to an HOA's nonjudicial foreclosure of its lien. See NRS il6.31162( l )(b)(2) (the notice of delinquent assessment must identify “the person authorized by the association to enforce the lien by sale”); NRS 116.31162(1)(c); NRS 116.31164(2) (discussing costs, fees, and expenses incident to an HOA's nonjudicial “enforcement of its lien”).