Severino v. Warden, FCI Fort Dix
[…] Available at: https://www.bop.gov/policy/progstat/5410.01cn.pdf.

Due to that lack of clarity, the Court will dismiss the Petition for failure to exhaust, rather than dismiss this case as moot. Indeed, Respondent contends that Petitioner is not eligible because he is subject to a final order of removal, and under the FSA, “a prisoner is ineligible to apply time credits .... if the prisoner is the subject of a final order of removal under any provision of the immigration laws.” (ECF No. 4, at 9, 18-19 (quoting 18 U.S.C. § 3632(d)(4)(E)(i)); see also 28 C.F.R. § 523.44(a)(2) (stating that for any inmate “who is. . . [s]ubject to a final order of removal . . . the Bureau may not apply FSA Time Credits toward prerelease custody or early transfer to supervised release”).