Sellow v. Nwachukwu
[…] N.J.S.A. § 2A:53A-27. “The court may grant no more than one additional period, not to exceed 60 days, to file the affidavit pursuant to this section, upon a finding of good cause.” Id. “The submission of an appropriate affidavit of merit is considered an element of the claim. Failure to submit an appropriate affidavit ordinarily requires dismissal of the complaint with prejudice.” Meehan, 141 A.3d at 1169.