Seabrooks v. Mason
[…] M.J.M., 63 A.3d 331 at 339.

In the case sub judice, the trial court addressed and analyzed the custody factors pursuant to Section 5328(a). See Order, 7/21/23, at 7-11. The court did not determine that any factors were in favor of Mother. Rather, the court determined that all factors were in favor of Father, neutral, or not applicable. See id. See id. The court found determinative Mother's obstruction of Father's relationship with Child which was relevant to Section 5328(a)(1), (2), (4), (8), (9), (10), and (16). The court found as follows:

The first custody factor requires the court to consider "which party is more likely to encourage and permit frequent and continuing contact between the child and another party." 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5328(1). Through her conduct, Mother has shown her unwillingness and inability to allow [Child] to have frequent and continuing contact with Father. Without leave of court, Mother has repeatedly withheld [Child] from Father and denied him his periods of physical custody.