Se. Pa. Transp. Auth. v. Orrstown Fin. Servs.
[…] (Id.)

9, 2008) (granting final approval of a settlement and holding that notice including direct mailing, publication on websites, and publication in newspapers “more than satisfie[d] due process and the requirements of Rule 23”).

In addition, pursuant to the Stipulation and the Class Action Fairness Act, on December 15, 2022, Defendants filed their “Report on Mailing of Notice of Proposed Settlement in Accordance with 28 U.S.C. § 1715 and Settlement Agreement Paragraph 5.2” (Doc. No. 298), attesting to their compliance with the Class Action Fairness Act's requirement that they “serve upon the appropriate State official of each State in which a class member resides and the appropriate Federal official, a notice of the proposed settlement” (id. at 2).

Further, having reviewed the proposed Notice (Doc. No. 297-1 at 60-72), the Court is satisfied that its form and substance meet the requirements of Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 23(c)(2)(B) and 23(e)(1), as well as the PSLRA and due process.