Scott v. Convergent Outsourcing, Inc.
[…] Convergent now asks this Court to transfer this action to the federal district court to which removal was proper, that is, the Southern Division of the Northern District of Alabama. (See id., PageID. 30 (“By way of this motion, COI agrees that it mistakenly removed this matter to the wrong Court and seeks to have this matter transferred to the Northern District of Alabama, Southern Division.”)).

See 28 U.S.C. § 81(c)(2) (“The Southern Division [of the Southern District of Alabama] comprises the counties of Baldwin, Choctaw, Clarke, Conecuh, Escambia, Mobile, Monroe, and Washington.”).