Scott v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] P, App'x 1 (the "Listings"). Id. §§ 416.924(a), (d). An impairment "functionally equal[s]" the Listings if it results in either a "'marked' limitation" in two of six defined domains of functioning, or an "'extreme' limitation" in one domain of functioning. Id. § 416.926a(a). The six domains of functioning are: (i) acquiring and using information; (ii) attending and completing tasks; (iii) interacting and relating with others; (iv) moving about and manipulating objects; (v) caring for oneself; and, (vi) overall health and physical well-being. Id. §§ 416.926a(b)(1)(i)-(vi). When making a finding with regard to functional equivalence, an ALJ must "assess the interactive and cumulative effects of all of the impairments for which [there is] evidence, including any impairments" that are not "severe." Id. § 416.926a(a).