We do not construe this sentence to also mean that the claimant's disease should be excluded merely because it is one which members of the general public may acquire under ordinary circumstances, provided that the claimant's particular disease arose from the peculiar hazards of his employment. Cf. Schwitzer-Cummins Co. v. Hacker, 123 Ind. App. 674, 112 N.E.2d 221 (1953) (bronchiectasis caused by inhalation of iron dust held occupational disease, defined, in part, in Ind.Code § 22-3-7-10 (1976) (formerly 1937 Ind.Acts, ch. 69, § 6) as disease "which does not come from a hazard to which workmen would have been equally exposed outside of the employment"); Robinson v.