CASE NO. 18-52501-PMB ADVERSARY PROCEEDING NO. 18-5070
[…] Under Georgia law, another element of the sufficiency of a financing statement is that it must adequately describe the collateral covered by the financing statement. O.C.G.A. § 11-9-502(a)(3). A financing statement sufficiently indicates the collateral that it covers only if the financing statement provides either a description of the collateral pursuant to O.C.G.A. § 11-9-108 or an indication that the financing statement covers all assets or all personal property. O.C.G.A. § 11-9-504. Section 11-9-108 provides that a description of collateral "is sufficient, whether or not it is specific, if it reasonably identifies what is described." O.C.G.A. § 11-9-108(a). Examples of reasonable description include specific listing, category, and any other method that makes the identity of the collateral is objectively determinable. O.C.G.A. § 11-9-108(b).