rejecting challenge based on state statute
[…] "(c) the number of gallons received at each place of business or place of storage in the state of Washington;
"(d) the date of each sale or delivery;
"(e) the number of gallons sold, delivered, or used for taxable purposes;
"(f) the number of gallons sold, delivered, or used for any purpose not subject to the tax imposed herein;
"(g) the name, address, and special fuel license number of the purchaser if the special fuel tax is not collected on sale or delivery; and
"(h) the inventories of special fuel on hand at each place of business at the end of each month pursuant to RCW 82.38.140(1)."
[Conclusion of law 7:] "All special fuel users using special fuel in vehicles licensed for highway operation shall maintain detailed mileage records on an individual vehicle basis. Such operating records shall show both on-highway and off-highway usage of special fuel on a daily basis for each vehicle pursuant to RCW 82.38.140(2)."