S.C. Dep't of Consumer Affairs v. Entera Holdings, LLC
[…] We affirm. 1. As to issue one, we find the Department provided the required notification of its decision. See S.C. Code Ann. § 40-68-160(E) (2011) (requiring that an entity subject to disciplinary action by the Department must be given notice of the decision); S.C. Code Ann. § 1-23-350 (2005) (requiring final agency decisions be in writing or stated in the record and directing that "[p]arties shall be notified either personally or by mail of any decision or order"); Rule 5, SCALCR ("Service shall be made upon counsel if the party is represented, or if there is no counsel, upon the party.