S.C. Dep't of Consumer Affairs v. Entera Holdings, LLC
[…] Service shall be made by delivery . . . ."). 2. As to issue two, we find the document the Department sent to Entera was the final agency decision because "Final Agency Decision" was capitalized, underlined, and written in bold letters at the top of the document. 3. As to issue three, we find Entera could only challenge the Department's decision in a contested case hearing before the ALC. See S.C. Code Ann. § 40-68-160(B) (2011) ("The [D]epartment may take disciplinary action against a . . . person engaging in professional employer services without a license . . . ."); § 40-68-160(E) ("All contested hearings pursuant to this section are before the [ALC]."). 4. As to issue four, we find substantial evidence supports the ALC's finding Entera received notice of the decision on August 23, 2013. Therefore, its request for a contested case was untimely, and