Satterfield v. State
[…] Appellant concludes, "it appears that the vehicle was stopped just because it was exiting from a bar early in the morning."

The State contends Overall reasonably believed appellant was violating Texas Transportation Code section 545.415(a), which provides, "[a]n operator may not back the vehicle unless the movement can be made safely and without interference with other traffic." Tex. Transp. Code Ann. § 545.415(a) (Vernon 1999). The State also contends Overall reasonably believed appellant was violating section 49.04(a) of the Texas Penal Code by driving while intoxicated. Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 49.04(a) (Vernon 2003) ("A person commits an offense if the person is intoxicated while operating a motor vehicle in a public place.").