Santoro v. Pers. Touch Home Aides of N.Y.
[…] If each party claims and is entitled to indemnity from the other, the liability of each to the other will be their amount of comparative fault."
See Provider Agreement, § 6.2, page 9 (Exhibit 1 to Attorney Spielberger's Affidavit) (emphasis added).

The Court considered the parties' remaining contentions and found them either moot or unavailing considering its determinations.

Under the circumstances of this case, the Court declined defendants' invitation, pursuant to CPLR 3212 (g), to "examin[e] the papers before it and, in the discretion of the court, ... if practicable, [to] ascertain what facts are not in dispute or are incontrovertible.'' As the leading commentator on the CPLR noted, "[t]his subdivision of the CPLR is not invoked frequently, as in the vast majority of actions the summary judgment procedure will result in its grant, or denial, and nothing further need be considered or said." Hon.