Santiago v. City of Rochester
[…] See ECF No. 100 at 61-72. Because, however probable cause is an objective measure of the circumstances surrounding the arrest, see Ackerson, 702 F.3d at 19, the Court declines to address the question of Renz's alleged dislike for Santiago.

B. Probable Cause As To Laffredo

The Court next analyzes the existence of probable cause to arrest Laffredo for obstructing governmental administration. Section 195.05 of the New York Penal Law provides, in relevant part, that:

A person is guilty of obstructing governmental administration when he intentionally obstructs, impairs or perverts the administration of law or other governmental function or prevents or attempts to prevent a public servant from performing an official function, by means of intimidation, physical force or interference, or by means of any independently unlawful act[.]
“Any interference must be physical and must obstruct an official function . . . authorized by law.” Dancy v. McGinley, 843 F.3d 93, 111 (2d Cir. 2016) (citation and quotation marks omitted). “The physical interference requirement is construed broadly,” Walker v.