Case No: 5:15-cv-103-Oc-30PRL
[…] The City of Leesburg is responsible for operation of the LPD.
Plaintiff refers to "personal information" as defined under 18 U.S.C. § 2725(3), which provides that personal information includes "information that identifies an individual, including an individual's photograph, social security number, driver identification number, name, address (but not the 5-digit zip code), telephone number, and medical or disability information, but does not include information on vehicular accidents, driving violations, and driver's status."