Sanders v. Danberg
[…] However, the Court has the ability to make that determination at a later stage of the litigation. 10 Del. C. § 8803(c). If the Court does in fact later determine that the claim is meritless or frivolous, then the Court has several remedies available to it. It may enjoin plaintiff from filing further claims without leave of court, 10 Del. C. § 8803(e), and/or, pursuant to 10Del. C. § 8805(a), it "may order the Department of Correction to forfeit the portion of the litigant's behavior good time credits accumulated from the date the action was received by the court up to and including every month until the action was disposed of by the court."

In 10 Del. C. § 8803(c), it is provided in pertinent part: