Sanders v. Danberg
[…] C. § 8803(c). If the Court does in fact later determine that the claim is meritless or frivolous, then the Court has several remedies available to it. It may enjoin plaintiff from filing further claims without leave of court, 10 Del. C. § 8803(e), and/or, pursuant to 10Del. C. § 8805(a), it "may order the Department of Correction to forfeit the portion of the litigant's behavior good time credits accumulated from the date the action was received by the court up to and including every month until the action was disposed of by the court."

In 10 Del. C. § 8803(c), it is provided in pertinent part:

(c) If a court does not dismiss a complaint pursuant to subsection (b) of this section, but the record subsequently reveals the action is factually frivolous, malicious or the action is legally frivolous and that even a pro se litigant acting with due diligence, should have found well settled law disposing of issue(s) raised, the court may upon its own motion or the motion of a party, enter judgment against plaintiff and dismiss the complaint.