Sand Canyon Corp. v. Coleman
[…] United States v. Zolla, 724 F.2d 808, 810 (9th Cir. 1984).

3. CSB

CSB has three claims with different priorities. Interest on CSB's judgment liens accrues at the statutory rate of 10% per annum. Cal. Code Civ. Pro. § 685.010 (a) ("Interest accrues at the rate of 10 percent per annum on the principal amount of a money judgment remaining unsatisfied.").