Case No. 13–22399–Civ.
[…] “This requires, among other things, that the plaintiff have suffered ‘an invasion of a legally protected interest which is ... concrete and particularized,’ and that the dispute is ‘traditionally thought to be capable of resolution through the judicial process.’ ” Raines, 521 U.S. at 819, 117 S.Ct. 2312 (quoting Flast v. Cohen, 392 U.S. 83, 97, 88 S.Ct. 1942, 20 L.Ed.2d 947 (1968) ) (internal citations omitted). Certain Administrative Procedure Act challenges under 5 U.S.C. § 701(a) are not judicially cognizable. Specifically, “judicial review is unavailable where ‘(1) statutes preclude judicial review; or (2) agency action is committed to agency discretion by law.’ ” Norton, 324 F.3d at 1234.
III. DISCUSSION
A. Plaintiffs Lack Article III Standing
1. Individual Plaintiffs