Samona v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] It is absolutely essential for meaningful appellate review.'" Hurst v. Sec'y of Health & Human Servs., 753 F.2d 517, 519 (6th Cir. 1985) (quoting Zblewski v. Schweiker, 732 F.2d 75, 78 (7th Cir. 1984)). Here, I conclude that the rest of the ALJ's credibility analysis fails to provide that accurate and logical bridge and does not allow for meaningful review by this Court.

2. Opinion Evidence

The ALJ must consider all medical opinions that he or she receives in evaluating a claimant's case. 20 C.F.R. § 416.927(b). The regulations define medical opinions as "statements from physicians . . . that reflect judgments about the nature and severity of your impairment(s), including your symptoms, diagnosis and prognosis, what you can still do despite impairment(s), and your physical or mental restrictions." 20 C.F.R. § 416.927(a)(2). "Administrative law judges are not bound by any findings made by State agency medical or psychological consultants, or other program physicians or psychologists." 20 CFR § 404.1527(e)(2)(i). The ALJ must, however, "consider findings and other opinions" of State Agency medical or psychological consultants.