Magaraci v. Espinosa
[…] See Tex. R. Civ. P. 166a(c); Diversicare Gen. Partner, Inc. v. Rubio, 185 S.W.3d 842, 846 (Tex. 2005). "[W]e take as true all competent evidence favorable to the nonmovant, and we indulge every reasonable inference and resolve any doubts in the nonmovant's favor." Rubio, 185 S.W.3d at 846. Standing and ripeness of creditors' claims

A transfer made is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before or within a reasonable time after the transfer was made if the transfer was made "with actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor," Tex. Bus. & Com. Code § 24.005(a)(1), or without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer and if the debtor "was engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the remaining assets . . . were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction" or "intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that the debtor would incur, debts beyond the debtor's ability to pay as they became due," id. § 24.005(a)(2). As for a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made, the transfer is fraudulent as to that creditor if "the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation." Id. § 24.006(a).

See id. §§ 24.005(a), .006(a) (creditor's claim must have arisen before or within reasonable time after fraudulent transfer occurred).