Salinas v. Perez
[…] Plaintiff fails to state any specific facts showing how Sheriff Ramirez violated his constitutional rights on March 31, 2022 visit with respect to his claims of obstructing justice, tampering with evidence, bullying, and harassment. See Parker, 2002 WL 1758181, at *3.

Liberally construed, Plaintiff's allegations against Sheriff Ramirez primarily seek to assert a state law claim of criminal trespass against Sheriff Ramirez under Tex. Penal Code § 30.05. Under this statute, “[a] person commits an offense if the person enters or remains on or in property of another, including residential land ..., without effective consent and the person: (1) had notice that the entry was forbidden; or (2) received notice to depart but failed to do so.” Tex. Penal Code § 30.05(a).