Salas v. Nelson
[…] She testified that Salas took out the loan for himself "[b]ecause he didn't have any money." Nelson also denied telling her neighbor that she owed Salas money.

¶11 The circuit court found Salas and the neighbor to be more credible than Nelson and determined that Nelson and her husband acted jointly in driving Salas to the liquor store and "benefited from the money and received the money" Salas obtained through the loan. Though Nelson denied receiving the loan proceeds, there was credible evidence from which the circuit court could find that she had.

Nelson cites Wis.Stat. § 799.209(2), emphasizing the following language in that provision: "An essential finding of fact may not be based solely on a declarant's oral hearsay statement unless it would be admissible under the rules of evidence." But she fails to develop any argument as to how this language provides a basis for setting aside the circuit court's decision, and thus we will not consider it. State v. Pettit, 171 Wis.2d 627, 646, 492 N.W.2d 633 (Ct. App. 1992) (court of appeals need not address undeveloped arguments).