CIV 21-0681 KRS
[…] Wewerka's RFC, to be wholly consistent with evidence from other sources. Indeed, the ALJ at least intimated that Dr. Wewerka's RFC did not suffice to account for Plaintiff's mental impairments. In short, the ALJ found only a portion of Dr. Wewerka's prior administrative findings - her moderate limitations in concentration - consistent with evidence from other sources.
For purposes of the supportability factor, the ALJ was charged with examining how well Dr. Wewerka supported her own opinions with “objective medical evidence” and “supporting explanations.” See 20 C.F.R. § 416.920c(c)(1). “The more relevant the objective medical evidence and supporting explanations presented by a medical source are to support . . . her . . . prior administrative medical finding(s), the more persuasive [they] will be.” 20 C.F.R. §416.920c(c)(1). The ALJ concluded that Dr. Wewerka “did not provide adequate support for [her] opinion[,] as [s]he included minimal citations to the medical record.” (AR at 238).
In her MRFCA form, Dr.