CIV 21-0681 KRS
[…] While the revised regulations give the ALJ some discretion in how she articulates her findings as to the persuasive value of prior administrative findings, they provide no leeway as to whether she articulates such findings. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.920c(b) (providing that the ALJ “will articulate in [her] determination or decision how persuasive [she] find[s] all of the medical opinions and all of the prior administrative medical findings in [the] case record”). In other words, although the ALJ is generally “not required to discuss every piece of evidence,” see Clifton, 79 F.3d at 1009-10, she has, at minimum, a duty to address the persuasive value of medical opinions and prior administrative findings. See id.