Ryan v. Astrue
[…] Maresh v. Barnhart, 438 F.3d 897, 899 (8th Cir. 2006). "For a claimant to show that his unlisted impairment [medically equals] a listing, it must meet all of the specified medical criteria." Marciniak v. Shalala, 49 F.3d 1350, 1353 (1995) (emphasis in original) (quoting Sullivan v. Zebley, 493 U.S. 521, 530 (1990)); see also C.F.R. § 416.926(a) (claimant's "impairment(s) is medically equivalent to a listed impairment in appendix 1 of subpart P of part 404 . . . if it is at least equal in severity and duration to the criteria of any listed impairment."). The claimant "must present medical findings equal in severity to all the criteria for the one most similar listed impairment." Marciniak, 49 F.3d at 1353 (quoting Zebley, 493 U.S. at 531, and citing 20 C.F.R. § 404.1526).