Russo v. Navient Sols., LLC
[…] Bear, Stearns & Co., Inc., 394 F.3d 540, 542 (7th Cir.2005)); see also Gorelik v. Costin, 605 F.3d 118, 121 (1st Cir. 2010) (stating that dismissal under Rule 12(b)(6) based "on the running of a statute of limitations" is warranted only when the complaint's allegations "leave no doubt that an asserted claim is time-barred.") (internal quotation marks omitted).

Under Vermont law, Plaintiff's negligence and VCPA claims are subject to the six-year statute of limitations for civil actions. See 12 V.S.A. § 511 ("A civil action . . . shall be commenced within six years after the cause of action accrues and not thereafter."); see also Kaplan v.