Rumfelt v. Jazzie Pools, Inc.
[…] Thus, as with the sections address above, Plaintiff cannot bring a claim under § 7206.

26 U.S.C. § 6674 provides that, "[i]n addition to the criminal penalty provided by section 7204, any person required under . . . section 6051 . . . to furnish a statement to an employee who willfully furnishes a false or fraudulent statement, or who willfully fails to furnish a statement . . . shall for each such failure be subject to a penalty." Section 6671, titled "[r]ules for application of assessable penalties," provides that "[t]he penalties and liabilities provided by this subchapter shall be paid upon notice and demand by the Secretary." 26 U.S.C. § 7701(a)(11)(B) defines "Secretary," for purposes of the Internal Revenue Code as "the Secretary of the Treasury or his delegate."