Roy Rd v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] Berryhill, 2019 WL 1228553, at *5-6 (N.D.N.Y. Mar. 15, 2019) (ALJ properly accounted for the claimant's moderate limitations in maintaining a regular schedule by providing RFC limitations such as simple, repetitive instructions and limiting the amount of judgment and changes in the work setting).

In general, a plaintiffs RFC is the most he or she can do despite his limitations. 20 C.F.R. § 416.945(a)(1). An RFC finding is administrative in nature, not medical, and its determination is within the province of the ALJ. Id. § 416.945(a)(1) (“We will assess your [RFC] based on all the relevance evidence in your case record.”); see id. § 416.946(c) (“the administrative law judge or the administrative appeals judge at the Appeals Council... is responsible for assessing your [RFC]”). Plaintiff cannot merely disagree with the AL J's weighing of the evidence or argue that evidence in the record could support his or her position.